People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knight, Emilie Adelaide (1862–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Knight, Emilie Adelaide (1862–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knight-emilie-adelaide-19560/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Emilie Adelaide
Birth

18 June 1862
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

15 February 1937
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Properties