People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keane, Emily Euphemia (1891–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Keane, Emily Euphemia (1891–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keane-emily-euphemia-23882/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Emily Euphemia
Birth

2 October 1891
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 July 1980
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence