People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jurd, Mary Ann (1818–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jurd, Mary Ann (1818–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jurd-mary-ann-17720/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fleming, Mary Ann
Birth

4 June 1818
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 April 1887
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence