People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Annetta Irene (1899–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Harris, Annetta Irene (1899–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-annetta-irene-21562/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Annetta Irene
  • Wigraft, Annetta Irene
Birth

7 February 1899
Waterloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1977
Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia