People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Agnes Florence (1888–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Harris, Agnes Florence (1888–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-agnes-florence-23829/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hills, Agnes Florence
Birth

1888
Birkenhead, Cheshire, England

Death

29 October 1976
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Military Service