People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hammond, Jessie Duncan (1837–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grant, Jessie Duncan
Birth

6 November 1837
Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland

Death

5 February 1906
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage