People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hammond, Eliza Jane (1832–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hammond, Eliza Jane (1832–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hammond-eliza-jane-28777/text, accessed 20 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Graham, Eliza Jane
Birth

10 August 1832
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 August 1865
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence