People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Falkiner, Beatrice Lyle (Bea) (1894–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Falkiner, Beatrice Lyle (Bea) (1894–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/falkiner-beatrice-lyle-bea-19537/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Beatrice Lyle Young,

Beatrice Lyle Young,

Broothorn Studio photo in Punch (Melbourne), 19 November 1914, p 28

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Young, Beatrice Lyle
Birth

24 October 1894
Victoria, Australia

Death

5 August 1992