People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edols, Mary Irene M. (1876–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Edols, Mary Irene M. (1876–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/edols-mary-irene-m-22672/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dawson, Mary Irene M.
Birth

12 August 1876
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1909
Leura, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence