People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dibbs, Sophia Elizabeth (1809–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allwright, Sophia Elizabeth
Birth

21 July 1809
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 October 1891
North Shore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence