People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mitchell, Winifred Hatton (1876–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mitchell, Winifred Hatton (1876–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mitchell-winifred-hatton-18138/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dibbs, Winifred Hatton
Birth

1876
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1953
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia