People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Creagh, Phoebe Alicia (1811–1899)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maunsell, Phoebe Alicia
  • Houghten, Phoebe Alicia
Birth

1811
Ireland

Death

19 February 1899
Taree, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence