People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benson, Frances Maria (1828–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Benson, Frances Maria (1828–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benson-frances-maria-23853/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lakeland, Frances Maria
Birth

1828
Tasmania, Australia

Death

9 January 1893
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage