Related Entries |
[View as tree]
-
Moss, Helen Elizabeth (daughter)
-
Cullen, George Jocelyn (son)
-
Cullen, Lorraine Isabel (daughter-in-law)
-
Cohen, Eleanor Fordyce (daughter-in-law)
-
Cullen, Phyllis Marjorie (daughter-in-law)
-
Cullen, Jean Cecily (daughter-in-law)
-
Cullen, Evelyn (daughter-in-law)
-
Moss, Keith Phillips (son-in-law)
-
Joseph, Lillian Julia (sister)
-
Marks, Irene Rachel (sister)
-
Cohen, Leopold Wolfe (brother)
-
Cohen, Reginald Benn (brother)
-
Cullen, Byron George (brother)
-
Cullen, Sefton Louis (brother)
-
Theomin, Gladys (sister-in-law)
-
Cullen, Octavia Lillian (sister-in-law)
-
Cohen, Ada (sister-in-law)
-
Brash, Nola (sister-in-law)
-
Cohen, Helen (sister-in-law)
-
Cullen, Nancy (sister-in-law)
-
Hart, Yvonne Muriel (sister-in-law)
-
Bell, Dulcie Carmel (sister-in-law)
-
Theomin, Julius Benjamin (brother-in-law)
-
Cohen, Hannah (aunt)
-
Levy, Celia (aunt)
-
Cohen, Bertha (aunt)
-
Levy, Benjamin Wolfe (uncle)
-
Lewis, Samuel Eliot (uncle)
-
Lewis, David Leopold (uncle)
-
Tamworth, Louis (uncle)
-
Levy, Herbert Wolfe (uncle)
-
Levy, Octavius George (uncle)
-
Marks, Miriam (aunt by marriage)
-
Levy, Zara (aunt by marriage)
-
Jacobs, Catherine (aunt by marriage)
-
Lewis, Annette (aunt by marriage)
-
Lewis, Ray Charlotte (aunt by marriage)
-
Levy, Octavia Maud (aunt by marriage)
-
Levy, Bertha (aunt by marriage)
-
Levy, Hannah (aunt by marriage)
-
Levy, Gwendoline (aunt by marriage)
-
Tamworth, Violet Gladys (aunt by marriage)
-
Cohen, Nathan Edward (uncle by marriage)
-
Hart, Louis Henry (uncle by marriage)
-
Cohen, Henry (uncle by marriage)
-
Cohen, Arthur Isaac (uncle by marriage)
-
Joseph, Rhoda Stella (niece)
-
Throsby, Gwendoline Miriam (niece)
-
Andrew, Georgena Ruth (niece)
-
Cohen, Jerrold George (nephew)
-
Cohen, Ronald J. (nephew)
-
Cohen, Anthony Neil (nephew)
-
Cohen, Baby (nephew)
-
Nathan, Elizabeth (niece by marriage)
-
Benjamin, Audrey Theresa (niece by marriage)
-
Simons, Elizabeth Merrie (niece by marriage)
-
Theomin, June Elizabeth (niece by marriage)
-
Cohen, Pamela Claire (niece by marriage)
-
Rothstadt, Patricia Yvonne (niece by marriage)
-
Munns, Elma Marie (niece by marriage)
-
Rosenberg, Anne Phyllis (niece by marriage)
-
Brash, Robert Alfred (nephew by marriage)
-
Cohen, Samuel Maitland (cousin)
-
Edgar, Ethel Julia (cousin)
-
Cohen, Harold Leopold (cousin)
-
Cohen, Rex David (cousin)
-
Cohen, George Hubert (cousin)
-
Levy, Julia Alpha (cousin)
-
Cohen, Stanley Gilbert (cousin)
-
Cullen, Horace David (cousin)
-
Myers, Vera Anita (cousin)
-
Phillips, Julie Lorna (cousin)
-
Ross, Walter T. (cousin)
-
Sington, Ruth Louise (cousin)
-
Rawson, May Georgia (cousin)
-
Cohen, David Lennard (cousin)
-
Nathan, Gladys Julia (cousin)
-
Rose, Julia Eda (cousin)
-
Crosse, Beryl Eunice (cousin)
-
Cohen, Leslie Winston (cousin)
-
Cullen, Ralph Neville (cousin)
-
Golding, Louise Winham (cousin)
-
Cohen, Lewis George (cousin)
-
Cohen, Benn Jack Brunel (cousin)
-
Eliot-Cohen, Eliot Charles (cousin)
-
Haldin, Edna Caroline (cousin)
-
Levy, Lewis Wolfe (cousin)
-
Henry, Margaret (cousin)
-
Lewis, Lance Will (cousin)
-
Maitland, Mary Annie (cousin)
-
Leyland, Lynn Wolfe (cousin)
-
Levy, Douglas Alexander (cousin)
-
Schiff, Betty Julia (cousin)
-
Gentilli, Madge Hope (cousin)
-
Levy, Kenneth Adolph (cousin)
-
Prince, Norah Millie (cousin)
-
Levy, Benn Wolfe (cousin)
-
Leyland, Richard (cousin)
-
Tamworth, Ian Philip (cousin)
|
Key Organisations
*
|
-
Australian Fund for German Refugees (founding president)
-
Australian Jockey Club (NSW) (member, ?-1948)
-
Big Brother movement (NSW) (board member)
-
British Orphans' Adoption Society (vice-president)
-
Central Trading Co Pty Ltd (director)
-
Commonwealth Investments Pty Ltd (chairman of directors)
-
Council of Social Services of NSW (board member)
-
Edward Lumley & Sons (NSW) Pty Ltd (chairman of directors)
-
J A Bull & Co. Ltd (chairman of directors)
-
Jewish War Memorial (NSW) (benefactor)
-
Kindergarten Union of New South Wales (president)
-
Lord Mayor's Comforts Fund (Sydney) (committee member)
-
Mizrachi Palestine Committee (NSW) (patron)
-
Newcastle Jockey Club (NSW) (committee member, ?-1915)
-
Newcastle Synagogue (NSW) (founding board member, ?-1915)
-
Paget Manufacturing Co Ltd (company director)
-
Paul & Gray Ltd (chairman of directors)
-
Queen Victoria Jubilee Fund (trustee)
-
Royal Newcastle Hospital (NSW) (board member, ?-1915)
-
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron (member, ?-1948)
-
Sydney Hospital (director)
-
Warrigal Club (Sydney) (member, ?-1948)
-
Great Synagogue (Sydney) (board member, 1915-1948)
-
John McGrath Ltd (chairman of directors, 1919-1939)
-
Citizens' Reform Association (Sydney) (founding co-president, 1921-1936)
-
Women's College (University of Sydney) (honorary treasurer, 1930-1941)
-
Great Synagogue (Sydney) (president, 1932-1939)
-
Tooth and Co (director, 1934-1948)
-
Australian Jewish Welfare Society (NSW) (founding president, 1936)
-
Royal Exchange of Sydney (director, 1936-1948)
-
Australian Gaslight Co (chairman of directors, 1939-1947)
-
Newcastle and Hunter River Steamship Co (chairman of directors, 1944-1947)
-
North Western General Stores (chairman of directors, 1948-1948)
|