People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Trigellis-Smith, Beryl Randall (1892–1985)

probation officer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sampson, Beryl Randall
  • Smith, Beryl Randall
Birth

30 October 1892
Birchip, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 July 1985
Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation