People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Maegraith, Kerwin Lovell G. (1903–1970)

Kerwin Maegraith, 1939 photographer unknown

Kerwin Maegraith, 1939 photographer unknown

oai:sl.nsw.gov.au:33658 , State Library of New South Wales

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maegraith, Kerwin Lovell G. (1903–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, https://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maegraith-kerwin-lovell-g-23326/text, accessed 11 April 2021.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Kerwin Maegraith, 1939 photographer unknown

Kerwin Maegraith, 1939 photographer unknown

oai:sl.nsw.gov.au:33658 , State Library of New South Wales

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maegraith, Kerwin Gilmore L.
Birth

23 November 1903
Prospect, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

12 August 1970
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence