People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Cunningham, June Kincraig (1912–1939)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

June Kincraig Russell

June Kincraig Russell

Argus (Melbourne), 16 June 1938, p 17

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Russell, June Kincraig
Birth

11 June 1912

Death

16 August 1939
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Properties