People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Capp, Bruce Lindeman (1920–1996)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Capp, Bruce Lindeman (1920–1996)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, https://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/capp-bruce-lindeman-21033/text, accessed 7 December 2021.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lindeman Capp, Ronald Bruce
Birth

28 May 1920
Gresford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 October 1996
Gresford, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence