People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Brennan, Lady Patricia (1928–2019)

general practitioner

Patricia Brennan, n.d.

Patricia Brennan, n.d.

from Catholic Voice, 12 September 2019

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Patricia Brennan, n.d.

Patricia Brennan, n.d.

from Catholic Voice, 12 September 2019

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O’Hara, Patricia
Birth

1 August, 1928
Australia

Death

3 September, 2019 (aged 91)
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations