People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Bonnor, Barbara Euphemia (1830–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bonnor, Barbara Euphemia (1830–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, https://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bonnor-barbara-euphemia-28747/text, accessed 4 December 2021.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Barbara Euphemia
  • Bonner, Barbara Euphemia
Birth

11 October 1830
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 August 1876
Blayney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence