People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Browsing occupation: labour party organiser

244 matches · Page 2 of 2 · previous | 1 | 2 |
  1. Beadle, Jane (Jean) (1904-1942)
  2. Mann, Thomas (Tom) (1903-1904)
  3. Miller, Emma (1903-1908)
  4. Cameron, Donald James (Don) (1903-1919, 1928-1949)
  5. Lalor, Philomena (Minnie) (1903-1923)
  6. Anstey, Francis George (Frank) (1902-1910)
  7. Coyne, John Harry (1902-1916)
  8. Hall, Margaret Cable (Maggie) (1902-1916)
  9. Heagney, Patrick Reginald (1902-1922)
  10. Barker, Stephen (1902-1924)
  11. Stewart, Archibald (1902-1925)
  12. Sullivan, Mary Jane (Minnie) (1902-1934)
  13. Dacey, John Rowland (1901-1912)
  14. Black, George Mure (1901-1916)
  15. Earle, John (1901-1916)
  16. Green, Sydney Temple (Syd) (1900-1905)
  17. Flanagan, Ellen Mary (1900-1920)
  18. Fox, Charles (Charlie) (1900-1920)
  19. Fullerton, Mary Eliza (1900-1922)
  20. Hannan, Joseph Francis (1900-1934)
  21. Jones, George Alfred (1898-1902)
  22. McDonald, Charles (1898-1903)
  23. Crofts, Charles Alfred (1898-1950)
  24. Woods, Walter Alan (1895-1906)
  25. Johnson, Sir William Elliot (1894-1895)
  26. Toomey, James Morton (1894-1899)
  27. Desmond, Arthur (1893-1894)
  28. Lundie, Francis Walter (Frank) (1893-1930)
  29. Reid, Matthew (1892-1909)
  30. Hinchcliffe, Albert (1892-1910)
  31. Hart, Charles Clifford (1891-1895)
  32. Nielsen, Niels Rasmus Wilson (1891-1913)
  33. Waite, George (1891-1921)
  34. Demaine, William Halliwell (1891-1939)
  35. Beeby, Sir George Stephenson (1890-1894)
  36. Cotton, Francis (Frank) (1890-1894)
  37. Watson, John Christian (Chris) (1890-1894)
  38. Stuart, Rhoda Florence (Florrie) (1890-1895)
  39. Beasley, Thomas (Tom) (1890-1900)
  40. Locke, Lilian Sophia (1890-1903)
  41. Flowers, Fred (1890-1912)
  42. Seymour, Charles (1889-1905)
  43. Mitchell, William (1888-1900)
  44. Dixon, Francis Burdett (1877-1884)
244 matches · Page 2 of 2 · previous | 1 | 2 |

Display options

Order by