People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Browsing occupation: labour party organiser

251 matches · Page 2 of 2 · previous | 1 | 2 |
  1. Beeby, Sir George Stephenson (1890-1894)
  2. Nielsen, Niels Rasmus Wilson (1891-1913)
  3. Fullerton, Mary Eliza (1900-1922)
  4. Morrish, James John (1907-1911, 1913-1916)
  5. Beadle, Jane (Jean) (1904-1942)
  6. Stewart, Archibald (1902-1925)
  7. Burdett, Ann (Annie) (1904-1916)
  8. Watson, John Christian (Chris) (1890-1894)
  9. Jones, George Alfred (1898-1902)
  10. Chambers, Edward Crombie (Ted) (1908-1914)
  11. Green, Sydney Temple (Syd) (1900-1905)
  12. Minahan, Patrick Joseph (Paddy) (1907-1913)
  13. Beasley, Thomas (Tom) (1890-1900)
  14. Lundie, Francis Walter (Frank) (1893-1930)
  15. Earle, John (1901-1916)
  16. Anstey, Francis George (Frank) (1902-1910)
  17. Collings, Joseph Silver (1913-1928)
  18. Coyne, John Harry (1902-1916)
  19. Burke, Michael (Mick) (1904-1917)
  20. Flowers, Fred (1890-1912)
  21. Bryant, Francis Henry (Frank) (1907-1916)
  22. Fox, Charles (Charlie) (1900-1920)
  23. Toomey, James Morton (1894-1899)
  24. Fitzgerald, John Daniel (Jack) (1911-1916)
  25. Johnson, Sir William Elliot (1894-1895)
  26. Hall, Margaret Cable (Maggie) (1902-1916)
  27. Woods, Walter Alan (1895-1906)
  28. Greville, Henrietta (1908-1927)
  29. Dwyer, Catherine Winifred (Kate) (1904-1923)
  30. Lalor, Philomena (Minnie) (1903-1923)
  31. Guy, James (1907-1921)
  32. Waite, George (1891-1921)
  33. McDonald, Charles (1898-1903)
  34. Hinchcliffe, Albert (1892-1910)
  35. Desmond, Arthur (1893-1894)
  36. Demaine, William Halliwell (1891-1939)
  37. Flanagan, Ellen Mary (1900-1920)
  38. Heagney, Patrick Reginald (1902-1922)
  39. Anstey, Edward Alfred (1914-1916)
  40. Guerin, Bella (1910-1918)
  41. Hart, Charles Clifford (1891-1895)
  42. Cotton, Francis (Frank) (1890-1894)
  43. Reid, Matthew (1892-1909)
  44. Mann, Thomas (Tom) (1903-1904)
  45. Dacey, John Rowland (1901-1912)
  46. Black, George Mure (1901-1916)
  47. Seymour, Charles (1889-1905)
  48. Mitchell, William (1888-1900)
  49. Barker, Stephen (1902-1924)
  50. Miller, Emma (1903-1908)
  51. Dixon, Francis Burdett (1877-1884)
251 matches · Page 2 of 2 · previous | 1 | 2 |

Display options

Order by