People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zwar, Harriet Augusta (1864–1948)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Zwar, Harriet Augusta (1864–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/zwar-harriet-augusta-19274/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawrence, Harriet Augusta
Birth

1864
Beechworth, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 March 1948
Beechworth, Victoria, Australia