People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zwar, Eliza Mary (1872–1948)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Zwar, Eliza Mary (1872–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/zwar-eliza-mary-19268/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richards, Eliza Mary
Birth

1872

Death

10 December 1948
Broadford, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)