People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zwar, Charles Henry (1868–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Zwar, Charles Henry (1868–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/zwar-charles-henry-19267/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zwar, Carl Heinrich
Birth

11 June 1868
Broadford, Victoria, Australia

Death

22 May 1921
Broadford, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage