People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zwar, Agnes (1836–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zimmer, Agnes
Birth

1836
Germany

Death

6 June 1891
Broadford, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence