People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zada, Khan (1869–1941)

cameleer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Galloping Ghan
Birth

1869
Karachi, Pakistan

Death

18 November 1941
Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations