People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Younger, Rebecca (1833–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Younger, Rebecca (1833–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/younger-rebecca-29464/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bloodworth, Rebecca
Birth

15 November 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1913
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence