People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Yarnold, Stephen Edwin (1903–1978)

Presbyterian and Uniting Church minister

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hogbin, Stephen Edwin
Birth

9 August 1903
Ramsgate, Kent, England

Death

25 September 1978
Silvan, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation