People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Yabsley, Grace Campbell (1856–1930)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macdougall, Grace Campbell
Birth

1856
Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 October 1930
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Occupation