People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wylde, Sir John (1781–1859)

deputy judge advocate

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilde, John
Birth

11 May 1781
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 December 1859
South Africa

Cultural Heritage
Occupation