People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wright, Mary Ann (1829–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wright, Mary Ann (1829–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wright-mary-ann-27911/text, accessed 7 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tew, Mary Ann
Birth

1829
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

Death

29 June 1903
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship