People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wright, David McKee (1869–1928)

poet and journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maori Mac
  • Street, George
  • O'Maori, Pat
  • McCommonwealth, Mary
  • Curse o' Moses
  • Glen
  • Historicus
Birth

6 August 1869
Ballynaskeagh, Down, Ireland

Death

5 February 1928
Glenbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation