People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wright, Adelaide Bertha (1877–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bennett, Adelaide Bertha
Birth

1877
Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 December 1920
North Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia