People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wray, Mary Hope (1893–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wray, Mary Hope (1893–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wray-mary-hope-23088/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Finlay, Mary Hope
  • Gatwood, Mary Hope
Birth

21 June 1893
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

9 May 1962
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia