People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Pauline Louise (1863–1939)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woolf, Pauline Louise (1863–1939)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-pauline-louise-21368/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Basch, Pauline Louise
Birth

1863
New Zealand

Death

10 April 1939
Mansfield, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence