People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Mary Dulcie (1898–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Woolf, Mary Dulcie (1898–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-mary-dulcie-21380/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hanks, Mary Dulcie
Birth

23 October 1898
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 March 1969
Victoria, Australia