People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Esther Julia (1869–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woolf, Esther Julia (1869–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-esther-julia-21378/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Alman, Esther Julia
Birth

1869
Hokitika, New Zealand

Death

1944
Coburg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence