People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Dorothy Annie (1911–2005)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Woolf, Dorothy Annie (1911–2005)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-dorothy-annie-21415/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Isaacs, Dorothy Annie
Birth

11 December 1911
Victoria, Australia

Death

11 September 2005
Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence