People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Beatrice Victoria (1886–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woolf, Beatrice Victoria (1886–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-beatrice-victoria-21370/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Anderson, Beatrice Victoria
Birth

21 October 1886
Grenfell, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1921
South Africa

Cultural Heritage