People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woolf, Alice Rebecca (1863–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woolf, Alice Rebecca (1863–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woolf-alice-rebecca-20121/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boan, Alice Rebecca
Birth

1863
Dunolly, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 April 1931
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence