People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodward, Mary Theresa (1845–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Mary Theresa
Birth

1845
Kilkenny, Ireland

Death

20 October 1892
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence