People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodside, Una Grace (1900–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woodside, Una Grace (1900–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woodside-una-grace-20992/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Una Grace
  • Kelynack, Una Grace
Birth

31 January 1900
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 July 1994
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage