People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodside, Annie Grant (1873–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Woodside, Annie Grant (1873–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woodside-annie-grant-20996/text, accessed 28 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hay, Annie Grant
Birth

6 March 1873
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 November 1959
Victoria, Australia