People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodhouse, Margaret Joan (1927–1990)

bookseller

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barwell, Margaret Joan
Birth

18 August 1927
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 July 1990
Gordon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthma

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation