People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodhouse, Lilias (1818–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woodhouse, Lilias (1818–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woodhouse-lilias-29211/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dickson, Lilias
  • Dowling, Lilias
Birth

27 January 1818
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 December 1869
Sutton Forest, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence