People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodhouse, Gertrude Clara (1834–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Woodhouse, Gertrude Clara (1834–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woodhouse-gertrude-clara-28517/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bingham, Gertrude Clara
Birth

16 February 1834
Cork, Ireland

Death

16 October 1914
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship