People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodbury, Sarah Elizabeth (1793–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Woodbury, Sarah Elizabeth (1793–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woodbury-sarah-elizabeth-17436/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

9 June 1793
Rydalmere, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 March 1874
Brisbane Water, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence