People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woodbury, Mary Ann (1815–1897)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Donovan, Mary Ann
Birth

1815
Cork, Ireland

Death

10 June 1897
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence