People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wood, William Henry (1856–1941)

surveyor and banker

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Malley Wood, William Henry
Birth

15 June 1856
Grenfell, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 August 1941
Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation